Posts: 77
Threads: 12
Joined: Nov 2010
Reputation:
5
(02-17-2012, 22:27)master131 Wrote: Bah, I just realised this was for the dedi server thingy, erm I'll have a look inside that and see if I can find anything.
EDIT - I think I found player_sprintUnlimited, just write 1 (integer) to each of these addresses:
0x587CD34
0x587CD50
0x587CD60
Have fun. I haven't tested it yet but hopefully it'll work.
i tested it, it doesn't work
Posts: 126
Threads: 13
Joined: Nov 2011
Reputation:
5
(02-18-2012, 00:15)Deviler86 Wrote: (02-17-2012, 22:27)master131 Wrote: Bah, I just realised this was for the dedi server thingy, erm I'll have a look inside that and see if I can find anything.
EDIT - I think I found player_sprintUnlimited, just write 1 (integer) to each of these addresses:
0x587CD34
0x587CD50
0x587CD60
Have fun. I haven't tested it yet but hopefully it'll work.
i tested it, it doesn't work
thanks to both of you!
Posts: 126
Threads: 13
Joined: Nov 2011
Reputation:
5
i tried compling this code but got errors.
need some help
Code: using System;
using System.Runtime.InteropServices;
using System.Security;
using Addon;
//Compile with /unsafe
//And a reference to "addon/dist/addon.dll"
namespace sprintUnlimited
{
public class Program : CPlugin
{
[DllImport("kernel32.dll", SetLastError = true)]
public static extern bool WriteProcessMemory(IntPtr hProcess, int lpBaseAddress, byte[] lpBuffer, int nSize, out int lpNumberOfBytesWritten);
unsafe public override void OnServerLoad()
{
ServerPrint("Plugin: Unlimited Sprint loaded.");
int dwout = 0;
byte[] bytes = { 0x90, 0x90, 0x90, 0x90 };
byte[] bytes2 = { 0x90, 0x90, 0x90 };
WriteProcessMemory(((IntPtr)(-1)), 0x587CD34, bytes, bytes.Length, out dwout);
WriteProcessMemory(((IntPtr)(-1)), 0x587CD50, bytes2, bytes2.Length, out dwout);
WriteProcessMemory(((IntPtr)(-1)), 0x587CD60, bytes2, bytes2.Length, out dwout);
}
}
}
Posts: 1,323
Threads: 24
Joined: Nov 2010
Reputation:
91
(02-18-2012, 04:29)blueberry9 Wrote: i tried compling this code but got errors.
need some help
With this code you are nop'ing the adresses (no operations). You want to set it to 1, not nop it.
Take a look at @ JariZ' jump height plugin or @ Pozzuh's Speed plugin
Posts: 126
Threads: 13
Joined: Nov 2011
Reputation:
5
(02-18-2012, 10:27)zxz0O0 Wrote: (02-18-2012, 04:29)blueberry9 Wrote: i tried compling this code but got errors.
need some help
With this code you are nop'ing the adresses (no operations). You want to set it to 1, not nop it.
Take a look at @JariZ' jump height plugin or @Pozzuh's Speed plugin
thanks zxz0O0.
i have to be honest, i'm completely shooting in the dark here.
certain aspects of this i comprehend.
other aspects, i'm just clueless on.
i looked at the code for both of the plugins you mentioned but even those generate errors from either IDE (VS or VCE).
i need to study this stuff a lot more.
just haven't had the time, what with everyday life stuff happening.
just asking a small favor here, is it possible you can write this plugin for me?
Posts: 1,323
Threads: 24
Joined: Nov 2010
Reputation:
91
02-18-2012, 12:02
(This post was last modified: 02-18-2012, 12:03 by zxz0O0.)
Posts: 126
Threads: 13
Joined: Nov 2011
Reputation:
5
02-18-2012, 12:32
(This post was last modified: 02-18-2012, 12:39 by blueberry9.)
ok, "Allow unsafe code" ticked.
that almost worked.
still have these two errors:
The type or namespace name 'Addon' could not be found (are you missing a using directive or an assembly reference?)"
"The type or namespace name 'CPlugin' could not be found (are you missing a using directive or an assembly reference?)"
i went into properties, then to reference paths to attempt to fix this.
dead end here.
what do i do from here?
*EDIT: i think i found something in properties to fix this...
**EDIT2: nah, that didn't work...
Posts: 1,323
Threads: 24
Joined: Nov 2010
Reputation:
91
02-18-2012, 12:40
(This post was last modified: 02-18-2012, 12:54 by zxz0O0.)
No, you don't do this in the properties. In the menu go to View - Soulution Explorer. Now you should have Soulution Explorer on the right. There you can see References. Now right click on Refernces and press "Add reference".
Picture
Snipping tool pro
PS: Verweise - References
Durchsuchen - Browse
Edit: And don't forget to set the Project to .NET Framework 3.0 in Properties, otherwise the plugin won't run.
Posts: 126
Threads: 13
Joined: Nov 2011
Reputation:
5
uhm, did i say thank you yet??
thank you!
that worked.
the errors are gone and VS produced a dll.
now i need to test it, right?
Posts: 1,323
Threads: 24
Joined: Nov 2010
Reputation:
91
(02-18-2012, 13:04)blueberry9 Wrote: now i need to test it, right? Yeah, now put it on dedicated server.
|